There were 37 Players(6 rounds) only six people dropped. There were nine GOWK squads.The winner of the Chicago Regional was Tim with a Smugger speeder squad. Overall Pastimes did a great Job with prizes. Ted was an amazing Judge. Thanks again for all that came.
Full Results Link
http://www.4shared.com/file/113557420/e ... dings.html1. Tim Ballard 6-0(han smugger,Luke Snowspeeder,Lobot,Leia,juno,Dod,Rieekan)
2. Jon Brook 5-1(Rex,Gungan Artilleristsx6,Uggiesx4,Padme,Tarpals,R2 )
3. Matt Peterson 5-1 (Lobo GOWK) Dash GOWK JWM Lobot Noble R2)
4.Deri Morgan 5-1 (Kyle,Kyp,TBSV,uggies,Dod,Wedge)
5.Lou Vasilion 4-2 (GOBuck)
6. Ian Delmar 4-2 (Obi unleashed,Luke Hoth,Leia,Han smuggerRieekan mousex2 uggies)
7. Brett Ohlinger 4-2 ( Luke Hoth,VAR,Yoda of dag,Dod,Rieekan,r2 sensor uggies)
8.Mike Samuels 4-2(Ozzel Lord vader New thrawn with like 13 acts)
9. Ted Pick 4-2 (Nom Bombs with carr uggies mice vong JH)
10. James Wyszynski 4-2 ( VAR,Luke Hoth,Han smugger,Rieekan,dod,obi fs,leia Organa senator)
11. Bryan Randelman 4-2 (Boba BH,Gowk,Padme from CW)
12. Aaron Brueckman 4-2 (Lobo GOWK)Dash GOWK JWM Lobot Noble R2)
13. William Russell 4-2 (Lobo GOWK)Dash GOWK JWM Lobot Noble R2)
14. Dale Robinson 3-3 (GOWK,Jarael,r2,Qui-gon JM)
15. Phillip Cook 3-3 (Vigosx2,xizor,Jarael,mice,mas,czerka,Oz zel,Tarkin A&E,uggies)
16.J.R. 3-3(Boba BH,Bothan Noblex2,Dod,R2 sensor,mousex2,Uggie,Luke RC)
17.James Cook 3-3 (Kyle BJM,Kyp,Wedge,TBSV,Mouse,uggiex2,Luke Ghost,Dod)
18.Jake Koleczek 3-3 (vong JHx4,Carr,shaper,lobot,mouse)
19.Justin Schubert 3-3(Vader unleashed,Palpy on chair,Thrawn,Ozzel,Granx3,uggie)
20.Patrick Schoof 3-3(GOWK,uggiex2,Aurra sing,Rex,lando DS)
21. David myers 3-3(Maris brood,Thrawn,mas,Nyna,scout strooperx3,Lobot CLO,uggie)
22.Scott Sykes 3-3 (Asajj sep,san,tbsv,bith,Lobot CLO,czerka,uggiex3,mouse)
23.Tim Guebert 2-4(Obi U,Luke Hoth,Han smugger,T3,Rieekan,Juno,uggiex2,mousex2)
24.David Jendruside 2-4 (Vader U,Palpy in chair,shadow trooperx3,stormtrooperx5,uggie)
25.Huge Villalobos 2-4(Kyle Katarn,Luke ghost,noble,mara jedi,uggie,kyp,wedge,ewok)
26.Eric Pfeifer 2-4(Kyle JBM,Dash RS,Wedge,Lobot CLO,Luke Ghost,Dod,Jawa,uggiex2)
27.Ethan Solomon 2-4(Asajj Sep,aurra JH,Durge JH,uggiesx5)
28.Chris Foulk 2-4(Captain,Quartermaster,Scoutx2,Gunsling erx2,LobotLCO,Micex3,uggie)
29.Jacob Schuler 2-4(GOWK,Boba BH,mousex5,Uggiex3)
30.Jeff Krikie 1-5(Boba MC,Captain,Scoutx3,uggiex2,mousex2)
31.Peter Morgan 1-5(Thrawn mitt,mas,veers,geno assassinx3,czerka,uggiex4)
Dropped
Jarrad Emamian (captain,Mousex2,Quartermaster,Noble,ugg ie,scoutx2,Ordo)
Gunnar Malstrom(GOWK,Qui-gon JM,R2,Dash RS,Noble,uggiex2,mousex3)
Sean Ripley(Shieldbare,Qui-gon JM,R2,GOWK,Rex)
Alex Dunning(mousex2,Dash RS,Carr,Advaced Scoutx10,uggie)
Edd Thezan(Han Smugger,Luke Hoth,Yoda Dag,Rieekan,Dod,Leia,R2,Obi FS)
Alex Holly(Palpy SL,Rex,IGT,Ozzel,mas,Dig,uggiesx3)
Round 1
Tim Ballard* vs Sean Ripley
Jon Brook* Vs William Russell
Aaron Brueckman* vs Jarrad Emamian
James Cook* vs Alex Dunning
Phillip Cook* vs Eric Pfeifer
Ian Delmar* vs James Wyszynski
Chris Foulk vs Lou Vasilion*
Bye JR Gradel*
Tim Guebert vs Deri Morgan*
Ted Pick* vs Alex Holly
David Jendruside* vs Peter Morgan
Jake Koleczek* vs Ethan Solomon
Jeff Krikie vs Matt Peterson*
Gunnar Malstrom vs Edd Thezan*
David Myers vs Mike Samuels*
Brett Ohlinger* vs Justin Schubert
Bryan Randelman* vs Huge Villalobos
Dale Robinson* vs Scott Sykes
Patrick Schoof* vs Jacob Schuler
Round 2
Tim Ballard* vs Edd Thezan
Jon Brook* vs James Cook
Aaron Brueckman vs Matt Peterson*
Phillip Cook* vs Patrick Schoof
Ian Delmar* vs Jake Koleczek
Alex Dunning* vs Gunnar Malstrom
Jarrad Emamian* Vs Peter Morgan
Chris Foulk vs Jacob Schuler*
JR Gradel* Vs David Jendruside
Tim Guebert vs Justin Schubert*
Alex Holly* vs Jeff Krikie
Deri Morgan* Vs Ted Pick
David Myers* Vs Ethan Solomon
Brett Ohlinger* vs Dale Robinson
Eric Pfeifer vs Mike Samuels*
Bryan Randelman vs Lou Vasilion*
Sean Ripley* Bye
Bill Russell* vs Huge Villalobos
Scott Sykes vs James Wyszynski*
Round 3
Tim Ballard* vs Lou Vasilion
Jon Brook* vs Brett Ohlinger
Aaron Brueckman vs Ted Pick*
James Cook vs Dale Robinson*
Phillip Cook vs Ian Delmar*
Alex Dunning* vs Alex Holly
Jarrad Emamin vs Justin Schubert*
Chris Foulk vs Jeff Krikie*
JR Gradel vs Deri Morgan*
Tim Guebert* Bye
David Jendruside*vs Bill Russell
Jake Koleczek vs James Wyszynski*
Gunnar Malstom* vs Peter Morgan
David Myers* vs Edd Thezan
Matt Peterson* vs Mike Samuels
Eric Pfeifer* vs Scott Sykes
Bryan Randelman* vs Patrick schoof
Sean Ripley* vs Jacob Schuler
Ethan Solomon* vs Huge Villalobos
Round 4
Tim Ballard* vs Matt Peterson
Jon Brook* vs Ian Delmar
Aaron Brueckman* vs Ethan Solomon
James Cook* vs jarrad Emamian
Phillip Cook* vs David Myers
Ales Dunning vs Brett Ohlinger*
Chris Foulk* vs Peter Morgan
JR Gradel vs Mike Samuels*
Tim Guebert vs Bill Russell*
Alex Holly vs Scott Sykes*
David Jendruside vs Deri Morgan*
Jake Koleczek* vs Eric Pfeifer
Ted Pick* vs Sean Ripley
Bryan Randelman* vs Dale Robinson
Patrick Schoof* vs Jeff Krikie
Justin Schubert* vs Jacob Schuler
Lou Vasilion* vs James Wyszynski
Huge villalobos* Bye
Round 5
Tim Ballard*vs Deri Morgan
Jon Brook* vs Phillip Cook
Aaron Brueckman* vs James Cook
Ian Delmar vs Brett Ohlinger*
Alex Dunning vs JR Gradel*
Chris Foulk vs Scott Sykes*
Tim Guebert* vs Jacob Schuler
David Jendruside vs Patrick Schoof
Jake Koleczek vs Bill Russell*
Jeff Krikie vs Ethan Solomon*
Peter Morgan* Bye
David Myers vs Dale Robinson*
Matt peterson* vs Lou Vasilion
Eric Pfeifer vs Huge Villalobos*
Ted Pick* vs justin schubert
Bryan Randelman vs Mike Samuels*
Sean Ripley vs James Wyszynski*
Round 6
Tim Ballard* vs Jon Brook
Aaron Brueckman* vs Justin Schubert
James Cook* vs Davie Jenruside
Phillip Cook vs Bryan Randelman*
Ian Delmar* vs Ted Pick
Chris Foulk* Bye
JR Gradel vs Lou Vasilion*
Tim Guebert vs David Myers*
Jake Koleczek* vs Huge Villalobos
Jeff Krikie vs Eric Pfeifer*
Deri Morgan* vs Mike Samuels
Peter Morgan vs Jacob Schuler*
Brett Ohlinger vs Matt Peterson*
Dale Robinson vs William Russell*
Patrick Schoof vs James Wyszynski*
Ethan Solomon vs Scott Sykes*
*winner
Bill played Jonny in the first round and lost. Lobo had to play Matt in the second and lost. James played Ian in the first and lost.